Privacy Policy

(Last updated September 20, 2022)

This privacy notice for Midstate Basement Authorities ("company," "we," "us," or "our"), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ("process") your information when you use our services ("services") in any way, such as: visiting our website or any website of ours that links to this privacy notice or engaging with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events.

This privacy statement is intended to help you understand your rights and choices in terms of Internet privacy. Please do not use our services if you do not agree with our policies and procedures. If you have any more questions or concerns, please contact us at info@flconcretelifting.com.

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for. You can also click here to go directly to our table of contents.

What personal information do we collect?

We collect information from our users in order to provide the best possible service. This information includes your name, address, and contact information. We may also collect other information such as your IP address, browser type, and operating system. This is used to help us improve our website and better understand our users' needs. We will never sell or share your personal information with third parties without your consent.

Click here to learn more.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with Midstate Basement Authorities and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.

Click here to learn more.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We may process sensitive personal information when necessary with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law.

Click here to learn more.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We may receive information from public databases, marketing partners, social media platforms, and other outside sources.

Click here to learn more.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide and improve our services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.

Click here to learn more.

In what situations and with which types of parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific categories of third parties.

Click here to learn more.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.

Click here to learn more.

1.WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We collect personal information: we collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when you participate in activities on the services, or otherwise when you contact us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

names

phone numbers

email addresses

mailing addresses

billing addresses

debit/credit card numbers

contact or authentication data

& other various forms of data

Continue Reading to learn more about what information is collected from our users.

Sensitive information: when necessary, with your consent or as otherwise permitted by applicable law, we process the following categories of sensitive information: data about a person's sex, age, and geographic location. All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Automatically collected information: some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

When you visit, use, or navigate the services, we automatically acquire certain information. This data does not contain your actual name (such as your first and last names) but may include technical information such as your IP address, browser or device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, usage statistics about how and when you use our services, and other similar information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies, such as Log and Usage Data. Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage, and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our services and which we record in log files.

Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type, and settings and information about your activity in the services (such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches, and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called "crash dumps"), and hardware settings).

Device data: we collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet, or other device you use to access the services. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model, Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system, and system configuration information.

Location data: we collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the services. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. However, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the services.

Information collected from other sources: we may collect limited data from public databases, marketing partners, and other outside sources. In order to enhance our ability to provide relevant marketing, offers, and services to you and update our records, we may obtain information about you from other sources, such as public databases, joint marketing partners, affiliate programs, data providers, and from other third parties.

This information includes mailing addresses, job titles, email addresses, phone numbers, intent data (or user behavior data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social media profiles, social media URLs, and custom profiles, for purposes of targeted advertising and event promotion.

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

We process your information to properly administer our services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons depending on how you interact with our services, including: to facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.

To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.

To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.

To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.

To fulfill and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

To enable user-to-user communications. We may process your information if you choose to use any of our offerings that allow for communication with another user.

To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.

To send you marketing and promotional communications. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time.

To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.

To post testimonials. We post testimonials on our Services that may contain personal information.

To protect our Services. We may process your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure, including fraud monitoring and prevention.

To evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience. We may process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience.

To identify usage trends. We may process information about how you use our Services to better understand how they are being used so we can improve them.

To determine the effectiveness of our marketing and promotional campaigns. We may process your information to better understand how to provide marketing and promotional campaigns that are most relevant to you.

To comply with our legal obligations. We may process your information to comply with our legal obligations, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

Vendors, consultants, and other third-party service providers all fall into the list of entities to whom we share your personal information. We may share your data with third-party vendors, service providers, contractors, or agents ("third parties") who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work.

We have contracts in place with our third parties, which are designed to help safeguard your personal information. This means that they cannot do anything with your personal information unless we have instructed them to do it. They will also not share your personal information with any organization apart from us.

They also commit to protect the data they hold on our behalf and to retain it for the period we instruct. The categories of third parties we may share personal information with are as follows:

Ad Networks

Affiliate Marketing Programs

Cloud Computing Services

Data Analytics Services

Data Storage Service Providers

Finance & Accounting Tools

Communication & Collaboration Tools

Order Fulfillment Service Providers

Payment Processors

Performance Monitoring Tools

Retargeting Platforms

Sales & Marketing Tools

Social Networks

Testing Tools

Website Hosting Service Providers

User Account Registration & Authentication Services

We also may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

Business Transfers: We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

When we use Google Maps Platform APIs: We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g., Google Maps API, Places API). To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this link. We use certain Google Maps Platform APIs to retrieve certain information when you make location-specific requests.

We obtain and store on your device ("cache") your location. You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us at the contact details provided at the end of this document. The Google Maps Platform APIs that we use store and access cookies and other information on your devices. If you are a user currently in the European Economic Area (EU countries, Iceland, Liechtenstein, and Norway) or the United Kingdom, please take a look at our Cookie Notice.

Affiliates: We may share your information with our affiliates, and we will require those affiliates to follow this privacy policy. Affiliates include our parent firm as well as any other companies under common control with us.

Business Partners: we may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services, or promotions.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

6. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the services.

If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records.

If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at contact@alphalytics.tech.

7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time. If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find a list of the national data protection authorities' contact details using the following link for the European Commission's website.

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available online at the (EDOB) Federal Data Protection & Information Commissioner's Data Protection Page.

Withdrawing your consent: if we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us through the contact details provided in the section "HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?" below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.

Account information: if you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can contact us using our contact information provided. Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. (However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.)

Cookies and similar technologies: most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features our services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our services, visit here.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at contact@alphalytics.tech.

8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized.

As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

9. CALIFORNIA RESIDENT PRIVACY RIGHTS

If you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g., backups, etc.).

10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws. We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible.

If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at contact@alphalytics.tech or by post to:

Midstate Basement Authorities

13618 McIntosh Rd, Thonotosassa, FL 33592

1143 Elmira Rd, Newfield, NY 14867

Thonotosassa, FL 33592 United States

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

6. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

7. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

8. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

9. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

10. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

11. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

Our Other Terms & Conditions

Terms Of Use

Cookie Policy